A historic spa town

Terms of Use and Privacy Policy

1. Terms
By accessing the website at https://www.visitgyula.com, you are agreeing to be bound by these terms of service, all applicable laws and regulations, and agree that you are responsible for compliance with any applicable local laws. If you do not agree with any of these terms, you are prohibited from using or accessing this site. The materials contained in this website are protected by applicable copyright and trademark law.


2. Use License
a. Permission is granted to temporarily download one copy of the materials (information or software) on Gyulai Turisztikai Nonprofit Kft's website for personal, non-commercial transitory viewing only. This is the grant of a license, not a transfer of title, and under this license you may not:
i. modify or copy the materials;
ii. use the materials for any commercial purpose, or for any public
display (commercial or non-commercial);
iii. attempt to decompile or reverse engineer any software contained on
Gyulai Turisztikai Nonprofit Kft's website;
iv. remove any copyright or other proprietary notations from the
materials; or
v. Transfer the materials to another person or "mirror" the materials on any other server.
b. This license shall automatically terminate if you violate any of these restrictions and may be terminated by Gyulai Turisztikai Nonprofit Kft at any time. Upon terminating your viewing of these materials or upon the termination of this license, you must destroy any downloaded materials in your possession whether in electronic or printed format.


3. Disclaimer
a. The materials on Gyulai Turisztikai Nonprofit Kft's website are provided on an 'as is' basis. Gyulai Turisztikai Nonprofit Kft makes no warranties, expressed or implied, and hereby disclaims and negates all other warranties including, without limitation, implied warranties or conditions of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, or non-infringement of intellectual property or other violation of rights.
b. Further, Gyulai Turisztikai Nonprofit Kft does not warrant or make any representations concerning the accuracy, likely results, or reliability of the use of the materials on its website or otherwise relating to such materials or on any sites linked to this site.
Unrestricted access- the website has been designed and built without restrictions concerning navigation on its pages; therefore, every visitor has access without barriers to the full content of the page.


Registry data protection
Responsible for data management: Nonprofit Kft Gyulai Turisztikai
For recording data processing: NAIH-74182/2014.
1. Data Manager name: Gyulai company Turisztikai Nonprofit Kft (hereinafter: operator)
2. Address of Data Manager: 5700 Gyula, Kossuth Street nr.7
3. Contact: + 36 + 66-561- 680, + 36-30- 249-2727, info@visitgyula.com
4. Name data management: data management for voluntary consent, informed and explicit based website for registered users.
5. The legal basis of data management: CXII of 2011, paragraph 5. § Law on freedom and right to information of database users
6. The range of managed data:
a. Details and contact information provided upon request or contact:
Web site visitors who voluntarily submitted www.visitgyula.com by launching of a specific application will be forwarded immediately to the desired accommodation service operators, solely in order to obtain a response. The operator shall not and will not transmit personal data of customers or website users to third parties. Required fields data and issuing a command or request:
name, surname and e-mail address;
b. The data and contact information offered at newsletter subscription:
Mandatory data fields required to subscribe to the newsletter on the website www.visitgyula.com are: name, surname and email address. The data provided will be stored and transmitted and used to transmit up to 10 times per month, e- mails and newsletters on the packages, offers and news. Those wishing to subscribe to the newsletter must complete the form on the web page in the section specifically created for it, after completing full name, surname and your e-mail and by pressing the "Subscribe" button. The company Gyulai Turisztikai Nonprofit Kft reserves the right to send newsletters and emails informative to all addresses officially registered on any page of the site or at any registration point of Visit Gyula Card package and those recorded by various competitions and
promotions.
c. Details and contact information submitted on the interface "Write to us" Contact menu and "Write to us" interface require following mandatory fields: name, email address, phone number. This interface was specially created so the user can transmit in the marked fields her/his full name, e-mail, subject and
message to the operator, then by pressing the "Send" button its message and the related data to it, will be transmitted to the operator by e-mail via the e-mail address: info@visitgyula.com
This message cannot be transmitted by a third party operator.
d. Using web page without individual logging:
From accessing and browsing the web page www.visitgyula.com, the recorded and stored data such as IP of the computer from which you accessed the information, the exact time of entry and exit from the site and depending on the computer settings and search engine and navigation systems used. These data are automatically recorded by the system. The data from these logs and databases are not linked with the user's private information data base.
4. Limitations
In no event shall Gyulai Turisztikai Nonprofit Kft or its suppliers be liable for any damages (including, without limitation, damages for loss of data or profit, or due to business interruption) arising out of the use or inability to use the materials on Gyulai Turisztikai Nonprofit Kft's website, even if Gyulai Turisztikai Nonprofit Kft or a Gyulai Turisztikai Nonprofit Kft authorized representative has been notified orally or in writing of the possibility of such damage. Because some jurisdictions do not allow limitations on implied warranties, or limitations of liability for consequential or incidental damages, these limitations may not apply to you.
5. Accuracy of materials
The materials appearing on Gyulai Turisztikai Nonprofit Kft's website could include technical, typographical, or photographic errors. Gyulai Turisztikai Nonprofit Kft does not warrant that any of the materials on its website are accurate, complete or current. Gyulai Turisztikai Nonprofit Kft may make changes to the materials contained on its website at any time without notice.
However Gyulai Turisztikai Nonprofit Kft does not make any commitment to update the materials.

"Cookies":
The website www.visitgyula.com uses cookies. The following information intended to inform the user more about placement, use and management of cookies used by our website.
This website uses cookies to provide their visitors a much better experience and navigation services tailored to the needs and interests of each. Cookies provide valuable feedback on how the sites are used by users so that they can make it more efficient and accessible to users. By sending logs we mean data automatically stored by the server, information such as: IP address, the search engine used by the user and other important information and preferences.
Cookies also enable applications or other media from other sites to be included in a particular site to create a browsing experience more valuable, more useful and more enjoyable. You have the freedom to choose or refuse their use in navigating the site, but please note that denying or disabling cookies may lead to sites being only partially accessible.
9. Google Analytics:
www.visitgyula.com web page uses cookies offered for visitor analysis software by Google Analytics. Each time a user visits our site analytics software provided by Google Inc. generates a user's cookie analysis. This cookie tells us whether you have visited this site before. The browser will tell if you have this cookie, and if not, we will generate one. It allows monitoring of unique users who visit
us and how often they do it. Data stored through log-sized software offered by Google Analytics can be transmitted and analyzed. Please be advised that you have the freedom to choose or refuse the use of cookies in navigating the site, but please note that denying or disabling cookies may cause some sites to be only partially accessible. As long as you are not registered on this site, cookies
may be used to identify individuals, they are used only for statistical purposes and your data will be used only in cases and purposes listed above.


10. DoubleClick:
Gyulai Turisztikai Nonprofit Kft uses transparent GIF type files or pixels to support its online marketing platform. These GIF type files are provided by our partner DoubleClick. These files are available from DoubleClick to clearly recognize the cookies from your web browser, which in turn determines which advertisements bring more users on our site. These cookies are placed by us or by another advertiser or DoubleClick partner. The information recorded and shared via cookies are anonymous and cannot identify or be associated with personal data such as: name, address, telephone number or e-mail address. DoubleClick offers several additional information regarding operations and configurations of its technology which you can be find here.
Users can choose to use DoubleClick cookies on the official website of DoubleClick or unsubscribe page of the Network Advertising Initiative.


11. Contests
Requirements for participation and validation of competitions posted on the website www.visitgyula.com are the same as by newsletter subscription. The transmission of certain data is mandatory, such as: full name and e-mail address so that wins can be returned to participants enrolled, respectively can be identified and informed by the operator of the website.


12. The period of data storage and processing Site operator www.visitgyula.com process and store the data recorded until the user uses one or more unsubscribe and delete tools made available by the operator or until the user submitted in writing by e-mail info@visitgyula.com operator representing this specific desire. Based on the written request of the user, the operator is obliged to act on it within 5 working days.


13. Appointment of persons with access to the database is determined by:
• Nonprofit Kft Society Gyulai Turisztikai
Gyula 5700, Kossuth Street nr.7
14. Safe processing of data:
Personal data submitted with the registration site www.visitgyula.com are stored in the Republic of Hungary on servers owned company MKM Marketing Institute Kft. Data stored with accessing and browsing the website www.visitgyula.com.They are stored in a secured and closed place. Data can be processed only by persons authorized by the operator: web editors and authorized webmasters. Operator reserves the right to verify the exact terms of access to their database. All employees with access to the database have signed and are conditioned to our privacy policy.


15. Data transmission:
Stored personal data shall and will not be disclosed to third companies or individuals, unless there is a legal framework for higher demands and oblige the operator of the transmission or publication. The operator checks each time whether mandatory legal basis which requires the transmission of data is valid and applicable.


16. User rights regarding processing of personal data:
The user has the right to request information about how their personal data is used and processed doing so in writing in an e-mail to info@visitgyula.com, the operator being obliged to comply with this request within 8 working days. If you are already a registered user and no longer wish to be a subscriber of our newsletter, you can validate this option by pressing the "unsubscribe" button that can be found on the bottom of the advertising newsletter sent to you by the operator. Registered users also can unsubscribe by sending an e-mail addressed individually to the operator via e-mail address info@visitgyula.com.


17. Modifications
Gyulai Turisztikai Nonprofit Kft may revise these terms of service for its website at any time without notice. By using this website you are agreeing to be bound by the then current version of these terms of service.


18. Links
Gyulai Turisztikai Nonprofit Kft has not reviewed all of the sites linked to its website and is not responsible for the contents of any such linked site. The inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by Gyulai Turisztikai Nonprofit Kft of the site. Use of any such linked website is at the user's own risk.


19. Governing Law
The user can challenge or support the violation of his rights under the law CXII of 2011 (on freedom and right to information) and based on the Constitution and the laws applied to them in court. The user can also seek further advice from the President of the Superior Hungarian National Forum of Law-Information.

For further questions or concerns, please feel free to contact the operator at one of the contacts listed in section 3.3.
These terms and conditions are governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of Republic of Hungary and you irrevocably submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts in that state, county or location.


20. Privacy Policy
Your privacy is important to us.
It is Gyulai Turisztikai Nonprofit Kft's policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website. Accordingly, we have developed this privacy policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate, disclose and otherwise make use of personal information. We have outlined our privacy policy below.


 We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.
 Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will identify the purposes for which information is being collected.
 We will collect and use personal information solely for fulfilling those purposes specified by us and for other ancillary purposes, unless we obtain the consent of the individual concerned or as required by law.
 Personal data should be relevant to the purposes for which it is to be used, and, to the extent necessary for those purposes, should be accurate, complete, and up-to- date.
 We will protect personal information by using reasonable security
safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.
 We will make readily available to customers information about our
policies and practices relating to the management of personal information.
 We will only retain personal information for as long as necessary for the fulfilment of those purposes.
We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained. Gyulai Turisztikai Nonprofit Kft may change this privacy policy from time to time at Gyulai Turisztikai Nonprofit Kft's sole discretion.